Parish Staff  

Pastor     Fr. Scott J. Wimsett  

In June of 2011, Fr. Scott Wimsett was named as the fifth pastor of Our Lady of  Lourdes parish. Under his direction, we continue to work to bring about the Kingdom of God and our Stewardship Way of Life. May we continue to support all ministries of the parish through our gifts of Time, Talent, and Treasure. May we always appreciate the many gifts we have received and may we always live a Stewardship Way of Life!

 Deacon  Tim Ayers   

Responsibilities: Ministry to Hospitals, Preaching

Director of Worship     Gregory DuPont

Responsibilities: Resource for School Liturgies; Worship & Liturgy Planning Committees; Parish Choir Director for all Choirs; Handbell Choirs; Instrumentalists; Formation, training, and scheduling of Liturgical Ministers; Liturgy & Music Planning  

Director of Faith Formation      

Responsibilities: Adult Faith Formation, Adult Faith Formation Team, Children’s Liturgy of the Word, Faith Club, Pre-school Religious Ed., RCIA – Adults & Children, Small Groups, Sunday Nursery

Associate Director of Faith Formation     Beth Freeman

Responsibilities: Religious Education (RE), Infant Baptism Prep, MOMS Group (Ministry of Mothers Sharing), Sacrament Prep/Children, School Liturgies, Vacation Bible School

Director of Youth Ministry     Bill Ash

Responsibilities: Confirmation Preparation, Confirmation Retreat Team, Junior & High School Youth Ministry, Junior & Senior High Volunteer Team, Mission Trip, Young Adult Ministry

Director of Pastoral Care      Joni Richter

Responsibilities: Bereavement Ministry, Divorce Care Ministry, FAN (Friends and Neighbors) Club, Health Committee, Healing Blankets, Lourdes Celebration,  Ministry to Sick and Elderly, Newcomers, Parish Council, Pastoral Care Team, Prayer Line, Resource for Weekday Liturgies, Social Hospitality, Threads of Love, Respect Life

Director of Stewardship     Marge Borders

        Responsibilities: Welcome new parishioners, Stewardship Coordinator, Resource for Legacy and Outreach Committees, CSA Coordinator

Business Manager     Cindy Schultz

Responsibilities: Computer Resource;  Maintenance; Office Personnel; Parish Finances; Parish Property; Resource for Parish Council; and Administration, Property Management, and Technology Committees

Bookkeeper     Marie Pierce

Responsibilities: Payroll, Accounts Payable, Access door scheduling, Facility scheduling, Stewardship of Treasure entry, Background check/Safe Environment compliance, Kroger cards

Receptionist/Secretary     Donna Cerjak

Responsibilities: Parish Receptionist, Bulletin Editor, Parish Website, Facebook, Mass Intentions, Lourdes Life, Staff Support

Secretary     Markee Rippy

Responsibilities: Secretary to Pastor, Sacramental Records, Stewardship of Time & Talent entry, Parish data records, Parish Mailings, Staff Support

                        

Parish School Faculty and Staff

Principal……………………………………………………………………. Jennifer Barz

      Responsibilities: Administer School, Cafeteria, Extended School Care, PTO

Assistant Principal………………………………………………………. Jeff Beavin

       Responsibilities: Data Review, Jr. High Student Support, Teacher Mentor

Teachers:

                     Kindergarten……………… Suzanne Burton and Kristen Herbert 

                     Grade 1………………… Allison Schadland and Heather Dumstorf

                     Grade 2………………………….. Emily Brown and Julie Ann Taafe

                     Grade 3………………………….. Meghan Bowling and Julie Motiff

                     Grade 4……………………… Kathy Cornett and Stephanie Gerstle

                     Grade 5……………………………….. Sunny Bowen and Vicki Bryan

                     Grade 6……………………………….. Kirk Eckstein and Gina Weber

                     Grade 7…………………………………. Nick Towles and

                     Grade 8…………………………………. Lisa Platt and Patrick Medley

Administrative Assistant…………………………………………….. Vicki Patton

Art ……………………………………………………………………………. Jennifer Tippel

Technology Coordinator …………………………………………. Becky Ehrhard

Computer…………………………………………………………………… Betheny Tems

Counselor………………………………………………………….. Anna Brabec Church

Library………………………………………………………………………… Ashley Houge

Music…………………………………………………………………………… Patricia Perry

Physical Ed.…………………………………………………………………… Peggy Theiss

Primary Reading Coordinator……………………………….. Morgan Wissing

Resource Teacher……………………………………………………….. Deanna Askin

Spanish……………………………………………………………………….. Maria Lockard

Teacher Assistants………….Deborah Epstein, Betty Gavin, Pat Hofmann, Julie Houk, Connie Richey, Kim Shunnarah, Megan Sullivan

………………………………………………………….…………….

Director of Faith Formation…………………………………Dr. Kevin Caspersen

Associate Director of Faith Formation……………………….. Beth Freeman

Extended School Care…………………………………….. Maggie Hagan, Director

      ………………………………………………………. Teresa Roehrig, Assistant Director

Cafeteria…………………………………………………………… Mary Spanyer, Manager

      ……………………………………………… Deanna Dunagan, Pat Stovall, Meg Trout

Maintenance/Custodians…………………………….. Ricky Murphy, Dale Rueff, 

………………………………………………………………………………………………Cliff Rogers

Religious Education

Associate Director of Faith Formation………………………….. Beth Freeman